Complete List of Honorary Colonels

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | KL | M | N | OP | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

B

  • Gaston Bedard  (2 Air Expeditionary Training Squadron, 2 Wing Bagotville)
  • Luc Boivin (433 Tactical Fighter Squadron, 3 Wing Bagotville)
  • Laval Boulianne (3 Air Maintenance Squadron, 3 Wing Bagotville)
  • Bruce  Bowser (437 Transport Squadron, 8 Wing Trenton)
  • David Brown (19 Air Maintenance Squadron, 19 Wing Comox)
  • George Burton (22 Wing North Bay)
  • Stewart Burton (450 Tactical Helicopter Squadron, 1 Wing Kingston)

C

  • John Cairns (2 Air Movements Squadron, 8 Wing Trenton)
  • Dominique Chagnon (439 Combat Support Squadron, 3 Wing Bagotville)
  • Colleen Calvert (12 Air Maintenance Squadron, 12 Wing Shearwater)
  • Robert J. Chekan (Canadian Forces School of Aerospace Control Operations, 16 Wing Borden)
  • Patrick Curtis (400 Squadron, 1 Wing Kingston)

D

E

F

  • James Ferguson (2 Canadian Air Division Winnipeg)
  • Andy Fletcher (3 Canadian Forces Flying Training School, 15 Wing Moose Jaw)
  • Carrie Fortier (4 Construction Engineering Squadron, 4 Wing Cold Lake)
  • Jane Foster (2 Canadian Forces Flying Training Squadron, 15 Wing Moose Jaw)
  • Lisa Franks (15 Wing Moose Jaw)

G

H

  • Helen Halliday (435 Transport and Rescue Squadron, 19 Wing Comox)
  • Barry Hansen (42 Radar, 4 Wing Cold Lake)
  • Heather Hemming (405 Long Range Patrol Squadron, 14 Wing Greenwood)
  • Dan Hennessey (14 Construction Engineering Squadron, 14 Wing Greenwood)

I

  • Lianne Ing (427 Special Aviation Squadron, 1 Wing Kingston)
  • David Ippolito (8 Aerospace and Telecommunications Engineering Support Squadron, 8 Wing Trenton)

J

  • Tom Jenkins (409 Tactical Fighter Squadron, 4 Wing Cold Lake)

K

L

  • Jacques Lacourse (51 Aerospace Control and Warning Operational Training Squadron, 22 Wing North Bay) 
  • Julie Lange (436 Transport Squadron, 8 Wing Trenton)
  • Sarah Leo (444 Combat Support Squadron, 5 Wing Goose Bay)

M

  • Colin MacDonald (413 Transport and Rescue Squadron,14 Wing Greenwood)
  • Rory MacKinnon (RCAF Academy, 16 Wing Borden)
  • Hariett Madigan (21 Aerospace Control and Warning Squadron, 22 Wing North Bay)
  • Diane McCurdy (442 Search and Rescue “City of Vancouver” Squadron, 19 Wing Comox)
  • Dr. Jim McKeen (Canadian Forces Aerospace Warfare Centre)
  • Loreena McKennitt (Royal Canadian Air Force)
  • Kevin McLeod (440 Transport Squadron, 8 Wing Trenton)
  • Duncan "Dusty" Miller (406 Maritime Operational Training Squadron, 12 Wing Shearwater)
  • Marc Milner (403 Helicopter Operational Training Squadron, 1 Wing Kingston)
  • Stuart Murray (17 Wing Winnipeg)

N

  • Phil Otto (12 Wing Shearwater)
  • Bernard Ouellet (8 Air Communication and Control Squadron, 8 Wing Trenton)
  • Patrice Ouellet (430 Tactical Helicopter Squadron, Val Cartier)

P

  • David Proudfoot (14 Air Maintenance Squadron, 14 Wing Greenwood)

Q

  • Robert Quartermain (19 Wing Comox)

R

  • Judy Rafuse (404 Long Range Patrol and Training Squadron, 14 Wing Greenwood)
  • Barry Rempel (1 Canadian Air Division Headquarters Winnipeg)

S

  • Perry Schuldhaus (Aerospace Engineering Test Establishment, 4 Wing Cold Lake)
  • Sonia Simard (12 Radar Squadron, 3 Wing Bagotville)
  • Brian Smith (424 Transport and Rescue Squadron, 8 Wing Trenton)
  • John Smylie (8 Wing Trenton)
  • Sandra Snow (415 Long Range Patrol Force Development Squadron, 14 Wing Greenwood)
  • Paul E. Storwick (1 Air Maintenance Squadron, 4 Wing Cold Lake)
  • Mike Sudul (443 Maritime Helicopter Squadron, 12 Wing Shearwater)
  • Fred Sutherland (431 Air Demonstration Squadron, 15 Wing Moose Jaw)

T

V

W